This site uses cookies to better facilitate your experience. Please read

Download our app
Chester Football Club
Dee 106.3
Roodee
Arrow Cleaning Solutions
Olympic Trophies Chester
Claire House
Goals
Chester First
Hazy Sports Sports
Link Up
John Davies Plumber
Queensferry Sports
Deva Pix

CDFL Fixtures for January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014 1-30pm KO
Chester & District FA Challenge Cup R2
Cestrian Alex FC V Kelsall FC County Offices (Pav)
CDFL Dee 106.3 League Cup Quarter – Finals
Blacon Youth Res FC V Lever FC Cairns Crescent
Helsby Res FC V Whitby Athletic FC Helsby Sports
Lache FC V Halfwayhouse/EPort Twn Mount Pleasant
CDFL Chester Standard Cayzer Shield Quarter Finals 1-30pm KO
Clubbies AFC V Neston Town FC Water Tower
Ellesmere Port Town Res V Boughton / Wirral Villa Whitby Sports
Franklyns Bar FC V Porkys Pantry FC Ridgewood Park
Lodge Bar FC V New Ferry United FC County Offices (Pav)
CDFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division
Ellesmere Port FC V Uberlube FC Whitby Sports
Shaftesbury Youth FC V Hoole Rangers FC Memorial Ground
Woodlands Santos FC V Crossway FC Netherpool
CDFL Olympic Trophies Division One
Birkenhead Town FC V Chester Nomads III FC Bala Park
Chester Celtic FC V Orange Athletic FC County Offices (Pav)
Pensby Athletic FC V Ashton FC Ridgewood park
CDFL Qubic Print Division Two
Boughton/Wirral Villa V Hooton FC TBC
Deva Athletic FC V Blacon Youth Colts FC Greyhound Stadium
Hoole Rangers Res FC V Crossway Res FC Limewood Field
Orange Athletic Res FC V Peacock 09 FC Elton School
CDFL Link Up Division Three
Bellyfull FC V Kelsall Res FC Westminster Park
Newton Athletic FC V Bronze Social FC County Offices (Sch)
Saturday 11th January
Chester District FA Challenge Cup Round 3
Blacon Youth Res FC V Cestrian Alex/Kelsall Cairns Crescent
Chester Nomads II FC V Peacock 09/Hoole Rgrs Boughton Hall
Deva Athletic FC V Hoole Rangers Res FC Greyhound Stadium
Upton AA Res FC V Uberlube FC County Offices
CDFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division
Crossway FC V Shaftesbury Youth FC County Offices (Pav)
Ellesmere Port FC V Woodland Santos FC Whitby Sports
Kelma FC V Whitby Athletic FC Levers
Lever FC V Lache FC Octel Club
CDFL Olympic Trophies Division One
Ashton FC V Birkenhead Town FC QEII Playing Fields
Chester Celtic FC V Ellesmere Port Town FC County Offices (Sch)
Halfwayhouse Celtic FC V Pensby Athletic FC Runcorn Common
Orange Athletic FC V Cestrian Alex FC Plymyards
Pensby Hotel FC V Helsby Res FC Ridgewood Park
CDFL Qubic Print Division Two
Crossway Res FC V Porkys Pantry FC County Offices (Pav)
Hooton FC V Blacon Youth Colts FC Levers
Orange Athletic Res FC V Boughton Athletic FC Elton School
Wirral Villa FC V Lodge Bar FC Riverside
CDFL Link Up Division Three
Bellyfull FC V New Ferry Utd FC Westminster Park
Bronze Social FC V Franklyns Bar FC Wallacre Park
Clubbies AFC V Kelsall Res FC Water Tower
Ellesmere Port Town Res V Newton Athletic FC Whitby Sports
Samba FC V Neston Town FC Netherpool
Saturday 18th January
Northern Cup 13:30 KO
Cestrian Alex FC V Pilkington/Alehouse County Offices (Pav)
Bickerstaffe Res FC V Ellesmere Port Town Res Bickerstaffe
Rainford Northend FC V Helsby Res FC Rainford
CDFL Dee 106.3 League Cup Quarter – Finals 13:30 KO
Kelsall FC V Shaftesbury Youth FC Field of Dreams
CDFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division
Blacon Youth Res FC V Uberlube FC Cairns Crescent
Ellesmere Port FC V Crossway FC Whitby Sports
Hoole Rangers FC V Lache FC Limewood Fields
Kelma FC V Levers FC Levers
Whitby Athletic FC V Woodlands Santos FC Netherpool
CDFL Olympic Trophies Division One
Chester Celtic FC V Pensby Athletic FC County Offices (Pav)
Chester Nomads III FC V Pensby Hotel FC Garrison Ground
Ellesmere Port Town FC V Ashton FC Whitby Sports
Orange Athletic FC V Birkenhead Town FC Plymyards
CDFL Qubic Print Division Two
Deva Athletic FC V Lodge Bar FC Greyhound Stadium
Hooton FC V Crossway Res FC Levers
Peacock 09 FC V Boughton Athletic FC Farndon
Porkys Pantry FC V Blacon Youth Colts FC Wallacre Park
Wirral Villa FC V Hoole Rangers Res FC Riverside
CDFL Link Up Division Three
Clubbies AFC V Samba FC Water Tower
Franklyns Bar FC V Bronze Social FC Ridgewood Park
Neston Town FC V Kelsall Res FC Ness Park
Newton Athletic FC V Bellyfull FC County Offices (Pav)
Saturday 25th January
Tom Gerraghty Memorial Trophy Round Three 1-30pm KO
Samba FC V Boughton Athletic Netherpool
Tom Gerraghty Memorial Trophy Quarter-Finals 1-30pm KO
Kelsall FC V Porkys Pantry FC Field of Dreams
Lodge Bar/Uberlube V Blacon Youth Res FC County Offices (Pav)
Samba/Boughton Ath V Franklyns Bar FC TBC
Shaftesbury Youth FC V New Ferry United FC Memorial Park
CDFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division
Crossway FC V Whitby Athletic FC County Offices (Pav)
Ellesmere Port FC V Lache FC Whitby Sports
Hoole Rangers FC V Levers FC Limewood Fields
Woodlands Santos FC V Kelma FC Netherpool
CDFL Olympic Trophies Division One
Birkenhead Town FC V Chester Celtic FC Bala Park
Cestrian Alex FC V Pensby Athletic FC County Offices (Pav)
Ellesmere Port Town FC V Halfwayhouse Celtic FC Whitby Sports
Orange Athletic FC V Chester Nomads III FC Plymyards
CDFL Qubic Print Division Two
Blacon Youth Colts FC V Wirral Villa FC Cairns Crescent
Deva Athletic FC V Orange Athletic Res FC Greyhound Stadium
Hooton FC V Hoole Rangers Res FC Levers
CDFL Link Up Division Three
Bronze Social FC V Bellyfull FC Wallacre Park
Newton Athletic FC V Neston Town FC County Offices (Pav)
Kelsall Res FC V Clubbies AFC Dog Lane

Other news